Club Triumph Home : Competitions : Championship&DriverChallenge : Drivers You are not logged in - Login here
 Championship & Driver Challenge   Drivers

HCR Autosolos Track Days Carbon Offset Championship & Driver ChallengeRallies
DriversNavigators/Co-drivers Areas Table Driver Challenge Events Driver Challenge Leader Table Points - how they are awarded
Driver's Championship 2016
Pos Driver Area Car Total/Top 12 events
1 Michael Helm Essex TR6 82
2 Mike Banks Essex Spitfire Mk3 21
3 Stuart Wilson Pendle & Pennine TR7 16V FHC 16
4= Anthony Davies Wye Dean Dolomite 1850HL/TR7 12
4= Clive Senior North London & Herts Spitfire Mk4/Toledo 12
4= Tim Hunt North London & Herts TR4A 12
4= Martin Randle Pendle & Pennine TR7 DHC 12
8 Kevin Ives Northants & Leic Spitfire 1500 9
9= Gill Senior North London & Herts Spitfire Mk4 6
9= Dale Barker North London & Herts 2000 MK1 6
9= Dan Wilmshurst Hull & East Riding Acclaim 6
9= Karen Whiting Cornwall TR7 6
9= Matthew Richardson North Hampshire 2000 MK2 6
9= Daniel Eglinton Cambridge GT6 Mk3 6
9= Adrian Mason Wye Dean Dolomite 1850 6
9= Willi Mindak Essex 2000 MK2 6
9= Alan Chatterton West Midlands Stag Estate 6
9= Alan Ellingworth Gatwick Spitfire 1500 6
9= Wolfgang Spann Pendle & Pennine TR7 DHC 6
9= Danny Baker Essex Spitfire 1500 6
9= James Cooper Surrey 2.5PI mk1 6
9= Bruce Garbutt Cheshire & Staffs GT6 Mk3 6
9= Bryan Hirchfield Gatwick TR4A 6
9= David Walker West Midlands 2.5 Pi Mk2 6
9= Alistair Vincent North London & Herts 2000 MK2 6
9= Julian Wadsworth Hull & East Riding 2.5 Pi Mk2 6
9= Carl Shakespeare West Midlands Dolomite Sprint 6
9= Dave Allen Essex Spitfire 1500 6
9= Erwin Rijkelijkhuizen
Spitfire 1500 6
9= Floyd Pattie Essex Stag 6
9= Dave Harvey Nottingham 2000 MK2 6
9= Andrew Copas Gatwick Toledo 6
9= Dave Kent Northants & Leic Toledo 6
9= Ian Foster Southern GT6 Mk2 6
9= Dave Kirk S London/W Kent 2.5 Pi Mk2 6
9= Andrew Howorth Essex GT6 Mk3 6
9= Charlie Deards North London & Herts 2500S Estate 6
9= Andrew Johnson Lincolnshire Stag 6
9= Dave Langrick Nottingham Spitfire Mk4 6
9= Andrew Martin North London & Herts TR4A 6
9= Andrew Moll North London & Herts TR6 6
9= Francis Moll North London & Herts TR7 DHC 6
9= Chris Andrews Northants & Leic 2500TC 6
9= James Inder Nottingham 2500TC 6
9= Dave Nix Nottingham Spitfire Mk4 6
9= Chris Childs Surrey GT6 Mk3 6
9= Andrew Wilmott Nottingham TR5 6
9= Andy Cook North Hampshire Dolomite 1500 6
9= Chris Gleeson Surrey TR5 6
9= Jonathan Fallowell Coventry & Warwickshire 2000 MK1 6
9= Andy Gleeson Surrey 2000 MK2 6
9= Jonathan Harley
Acclaim 6
9= Chris Hooper Nottingham 2000 MK1 6
9= Ian Pearce North London & Herts Dolomite Sprint 6
9= Andy Pearce Wessex 2000 MK2 6
9= James Shackford Nottingham 2.5PI mk1 6
9= Andy Roberts North Hampshire Stag Saloon 6
9= Chris Rabbets Wye Dean 2.5PI 6
9= Chris Reynolds Pendle & Pennine TR7 V8 6
9= Gary Forman Scotland 2000 MK2 6
9= Chris Shaw North London & Herts TR7 DHC 6
9= Dion Fluttert
2000 MK2 6
9= David Aspinall Norfolk 2.5PI mk1 6
9= Dirk Devogeleer
Renown 6
9= Anthony Quick Cornwall 2000 MK2 6
9= Jonathan Pryce Surrey Spitfire 1500 6
9= Christopher Spinks Cambridge TR7 6
9= David Jackson Southern TR6 6
9= Ashley Mills Beds & East Bucks 2.5PI mk1 6
9= Jim Sawyer Wessex 2000 MK2 6
9= Jonathan Clegg Cambridge Dolomite 1500 6
9= Jason Chinn North London & Herts 2000 MK2 6
9= Ben Freer Southern TR3 6
9= Douglas Taylor Pendle & Pennine Dolomite Sprint 6
9= Howard Brissenden Cambridge TR7 DHC 6
9= Bill Davies Swindon Acclaim 6
9= Howard Hayes Liverpool & Merseyside Acclaim 6
9= Keith Rowbottom North London & Herts Herald 1200 6
9= Kevin Cain Shropshire Spitfire 1500 6
9= Laurence Jones
2000 MK1 6
9= Leighton Ball Cambridge 2.5 Pi Mk2 6
9= Leslie Hirst Pendle & Pennine TR7 V8 6
9= Lester French Nottingham 2000 MK1 6
9= Lloyd McNeil Surrey TR4 6
9= Mac Moull West Midlands Stag 6
9= Malcolm Warren Cornwall Dolomite Sprint 6
9= Mark McLean Coventry & Warwickshire Dolomite Sprint 6
9= Mark Rutter Essex 2.5PI Mk2 Estate 6
9= Matt George Cambridge 2000 MK2 saloon 6
9= Matt Skelton West Midlands Herald 13/60 Convertible 6
9= Michael Davis Pendle & Pennine Spitfire 1500 6
9= Mike Blowing Surrey Spitfire Mk4 6
9= Mike Carroll Essex Acclaim 6
9= Mike Charlton Pendle & Pennine Spitfire Mk3 6
9= Mike Weaver West Midlands Dolomite Sprint 6
9= Neil Swift Nottingham Vitesse Mk2 6
9= Nick Cahill Southern Spitfire 1500 6
9= Nicolas Marston Gatwick TR6 6
9= Nigel Hill Nottingham Acclaim 6
9= Patrick McNaught
2000 TC saloon 6
9= Patrick O'Mara Nottingham Dolomite 1500HL 6
9= Paul Beeson Essex Spitfire 1500 6
9= Paul Crayford North London & Herts TR6 6
9= Paul Creelman Nottingham TR6 6
9= Yossarian Gay Southern 1300TC 6
9= Paul Hughes West Midlands 2000 MK1 6
9= Paul Reynolds Gatwick TR6 6
9= Peter Fern North London & Herts Herald 13/60 Convertible 6
9= Peter Jordan Essex 2.5PI Mk2 Estate 6
9= Ray Nugent Liverpool & Merseyside Spitfire Mk4 6
9= Reg Barton Wye Dean 2.5 Pi Mk2 6
9= Richard Brake Surrey Stag 6
9= Richard Smith
Stag 6
9= Rob Pearce Cambridge GT6 Mk3 6
9= Robert Horner Pendle & Pennine Spitfire Mk3 6
9= Roger Keys Northants & Leic Stag 6
9= Roy Lacey Shropshire GT6 Mk1 6
9= Sean Bradley Pendle & Pennine Stag 6
9= Simon Goodale Cambridge 2000 MK2 6
9= Simon Hicks West Midlands TR7 6
9= Simon Long Shropshire Stag 6
9= Stephen King Lincolnshire Acclaim 6
9= Steve Povey Surrey Vitesse Mk2 Convertible 6
9= Steve Powell Liverpool & Merseyside TR6 6
9= Steven Burrows Nottingham 1500TC 6
9= Steven Radley Essex 2000 MK1 6
9= Stewart Marsden West Midlands Dolomite Sprint 6
9= Ted Taylor Wye Dean 2500 estate 6
9= Tim Bancroft North London & Herts 2.5PI mk1 6
9= Timothy Smith Gatwick Acclaim 6
9= Tom Key Nottingham TR6 6
9= Tom Overton Pendle & Pennine Dolomite Sprint 6
9= Tony Kiddle Lincolnshire Spitfire Mk2 6
9= Wayne Scott Cambridge TR4 Dove 6
134= Alaksandar Krstenic Hull & East Riding Gentry Roadster 2
134= Brian Maslin North London & Herts 2000 MK1 Saloon 2
134= Mike Roe
Toledo 2
134= Dave Pearson Coventry & Warwickshire Vitesse 6 2
134= Doug Thompson North London & Herts 2000 MK1 2
134= Juan Salinas North London & Herts 2000 MK2 2
134= Jessica Cook Southern Herald Coupe 2
134= Mike Alldridge Southern TR3A 2
134= Paul Darbyshire Pendle & Pennine TR7 DHC 2
134= Graham Lewis Wye Dean TR4A 2
134= Doug Foreman East Sussex 2000 MK1 Saloon 2
134= Roger Churchill Northants & Leic Dolomite Sprint 2
134= Craig Bennett West Midlands Stag 2
134= Elaine Cartwright Gatwick Dolomite 1500 2
134= Stephen Jappy Glasgow Dolomite Sprint 2